Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
35+ Nitro Buggy by RedsRC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT KRUEGER
2 2SHANNON HOUFEK
3 3MARTY MANN
4 4DAX SIMONELLI
5 5ANDY MACE
6 6SHAUN BIGLIN
7 7GY WING
8 8ERIC OLSON
9 10DAN WILCOX
10 11JASON PHIPPS
11 12JIM MANN
12 9BRANDON STEVENS
2
35+ Nitro Buggy by RedsRC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CHEW
2 2RICK PYLE
3 3RANDY SIDES
4 4BRIAN PHILLIPS
5 5COREY WARE
6 6MARK ATKINS
7 7JOE SCALES
8 8J.R. CLARK
9 9SHANE PREUGSCHAT
10 10JOHNNY CHASE
11 11JOSEPH HUDSON
12 12MARCUS ANZIVINO
13 13JOHN ESCALIAS
14 14RAY JOHNSON
3
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8JAYDEN BOMMER
2 9JACOB MACK
3 10BRIAN ANDERSON
4 6ASPEN IVERSON
5 11GARRETT BEWICK
6 7GALE VASQUEZ
7 12CAITLIN CAMPBELL
8 13OLIVIA HURLEY
9 14CHRIS WILSON
4
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5CHRISTIAN DAUGHERTY
2 7ALEX VASQUEZ
3 11MATTHEW SALINAS
4 12BOBBI CAREY
5 13OWEN ATKINS
6 14CALEB SPILKER
7 15VANDER GOE
8 16PAUL SORJONEN
9 17JAYDEN SPARKS
5
35+ E-Buggy by Mugen (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN WILSON
2 2MIKE KLUGE
3 3MARTIN HAND
4 4JUSTIN MACE
5 5TIM NELSON
6 6DAVID MINNER
7 7JUSTIN SANCHEZ
8 8WOODY GARWOOD
9 9KIRK LONG
10 10SHANNON HOUFEK
11 11MARTY MANN
6
35+ E-Buggy by Mugen (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE SWISHER
2 2DAX SIMONELLI
3 3LORY MACE
4 4GENE WOOLLEY
5 5DALE WENSTAD
6 6BRIAN PHILLIPS
7 7DAVID ROBINSON
8 8ANDY POKORNEY
9 9CHRIS GOE
10 11ANDY MACE
7
4WD Buggy by TEKIN (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DAN WHEELER
2 3WILLIAM BALL
3 4KEVIN WILSON
4 5CARL BAUER
5 6JOSH BOMMER
6 7MATT NIEMI
7 8MATTHEW MILLER
8 9LANCE BAKKI
9 1BEN MOREN
8
4WD Buggy by TEKIN (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KOBY HARRIS
2 2DAVID ROBINSON
3 3JEREME SPILKER
4 4J.R. CLARK
5 5BRENT WEBER
6 6DALE WENSTAD
7 7MATT DORTMUND
8 9ROBERT SORJONEN
9
Proline SPEC Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC OLSON
2 2ADAM DRAKE
3 3CHRIS GRIDIRON
4 4RYAN GIBSON
5 5MAKAYLEE CHASE
6 6MICHAEL HUDSON
7 7MARTY MANN
8 8CODY BEESON
9 9COLE CULLINGS
10 10JOHNNY CHASE
10
Proline SPEC Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM NELSON
2 2DAX SIMONELLI
3 3DAN WILCOX
4 4CLAYTON GROOM
5 5COOPER WILSON
6 6KYLE CHURA
7 7DAN THOMAS
8 8TAYLOR NELSON
9 9JOSEPH JOHNSON
10 10CODY GRAMS
11
1:10 Truggy by TEKNO (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ROBINSON
2 2CHRIS GOE
3 3ROVIC CLEMENTE
4 4KIRK LONG
5 5MATT DORTMUND
6 6DALE WENSTAD
7 7MICHAEL SCHLADETZKY
8 8CARL BAUER
9 9ROBERT SORJONEN
10 10LANCE BAKKI
11 11JC CLARK
12 12JEREME SPILKER
13 13JUSTIN IVERSON
14 14BEN MOREN
12
Proline SPEC E-Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WOODY GARWOOD
2 2KENNY ROOT
3 3NICK RUSTIN
4 4MICHAEL HUDSON
5 5JUSTIN MACK
6 6BRENT WEBER
7 7MARSHALL PATTEN
8 8TERRY CANTWELL
9 9TYLER SUTHERLAND
10 10CODY BEESON
11 11GENE WOOLLEY
12 12JAXON NIEMI
13 13RYAN CORKE
14 14MIKE SWISHER
15 15KOBY HARRIS
13
Electric Truggy by TEKIN (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAXON NIEMI
2 2LANCE BAKKI
3 3DALE WENSTAD
4 4ROBERT SORJONEN
5 5TIM HETHCOX
6 6JUSTIN MACE
7 7TYLER SUTHERLAND
8 8MIKE KLUGE
9 9JC CLARK
10 10COLE CHURA
11 11LARRY RICHARDS
12 12ANDY POKORNEY
13 13RICK GIBSON
14 14DAVE HURLEY
15 15MICHAEL SCHLADETZKY
14
1:8 Nitro Buggy by J&T Bearing (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2BRADEN JONES
2 3TRAVIS BORDELON
3 4ADAM HUNT
4 5MARCUS ANZIVINO
5 6DAN THOMAS
6 7CLAYTON GROOM
7 8CHRIS GRIDIRON
8 9JOE BORNHORST
9 10EVAN SIDES
10 11JUSTIN MACK
11 12COOPER WILSON
12 13CODY BEESON
13 14JOHN ESCALIAS
14 1BRANDON STEVENS
15
1:8 Nitro Buggy by J&T Bearing (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK ATKINS
2 2RAY JOHNSON
3 3JACOB HUDSON
4 4BRANDON JONES
5 5SHANE PREUGSCHAT
6 6JASON HUNT
7 7GY WING
8 8JUSTIN MACE
9 9KAMERON ROSLAK
10 10CODY GRAMS
11 11RYAN CHEW
12 12TAYLER WONDERS
13 13JOSH BOMMER
14 14COLE CULLINGS
16
1:8 Nitro Buggy by J&T Bearing (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM DRAKE
2 2COLE CHURA
3 3RANDY SIDES
4 4JOE SCALES
5 5BRADY JANSON
6 6SHANNON HOUFEK
7 7JOSEPH JOHNSON
8 8TIM HETHCOX
9 9RYAN GIBSON
10 10CHARLES ADAMS
11 11JIM MANN
12 12DAN WILCOX
13 13JADE RUSSELL
14 14KEEGAN BIEREN
17
4x4 Short Course by Fusion Graphix (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SANCHEZ
2 2GALE VASQUEZ
3 3SHAWN BEAMAN
4 4WOODY GARWOOD
5 5DANIEL PRICE
6 6ROB MUNDAY
7 7COEY ENGELHARDT
8 8ALBERTO CONTRERAS
9 9MATT NIEMI
10 10TIM NELSON
11 11MICHAEL SCHLADETZKY
12 12CARSON MUNDAY
13 13BRIAN PHILLIPS
14 14MARK MCKEEL
18
Sportsman E-Buggy by MKS (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS GRIDIRON
2 2LYLE ALTIG
3 3BRADEN JONES
4 4BRANDON JONES
5 5TYLER SUTHERLAND
6 6RAY JOHNSON
7 7ERIC OLSON
8 8MAKAYLEE CHASE
9 9LARRY RICHARDS
10 10WILLIAM BALL
11 11CHRIS OLIVER
12 12JAXON NIEMI
13 13AMANDA ECALBARGER
14 15JC CLARK
15 14JUSTIN MACE
19
Sportsman E-Buggy by MKS (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARSON MUNDAY
2 2DAVID MINNER
3 3TERRY CANTWELL
4 4RYAN CORKE
5 5COEY ENGELHARDT
6 6SHAWN BEAMAN
7 7ROB MUNDAY
8 12MIKE SWISHER
9 8KEVIN WILSON
10 9GENE WOOLLEY
11 10CODY BEESON
12 11MARTIN HAND
13 15MARK MCKEEL
14 14JUSTIN SANCHEZ
20
1:8 Expert E-Buggy by Tekin (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN PHILLIPS
2 2KENNY ROOT
3 3ADAM DRAKE
4 4MARTY MANN
5 5RICK PYLE
6 6SHANNON HOUFEK
7 7MICHAEL HUDSON
8 8DANIEL PRICE
9 9TAYLOR NELSON
10 10DAN WHEELER
11 11JACOB HUDSON
12 12TAYLER WONDERS
21
1:8 Expert E-Buggy by Tekin (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALBERTO CONTRERAS
2 2MATT DORTMUND
3 3WOODY GARWOOD
4 4COLE CHURA
5 5AUSTIN HUDSON
6 7MARSHALL PATTEN
7 8ROVIC CLEMENTE
8 9KOBY HARRIS
9 10JOE BORNHORST
10 11ROBERT SORJONEN
11 12TIM HETHCOX
12 13DAN THOMAS
22
1:8 Nitro Truggy by Agama (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT KRUEGER
2 2JOSEPH JOHNSON
3 3RICK GIBSON
4 4JASON HUNT
5 11ANDY MACE
6 5COLE CULLINGS
7 6JIM MANN
8 7JADE RUSSELL
9 8DAVE HURLEY
10 14RYAN CHEW
11 15TRAVIS BORDELON
23
1:8 Nitro Truggy by Agama (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LORY MACE
2 2SHAUN BIGLIN
3 3MARK ATKINS
4 5COREY WARE
5 7COLE CHURA
6 8TYLER SUTHERLAND
7 9GY WING
8 4JUSTIN IVERSON
9 10JOHN ESCALIAS
10 11BRANDON STEVENS
11 6BRADY JANSON
24
1:8 Nitro Truggy by Agama (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSEPH HUDSON
2 2JOE BORNHORST
3 3SHANE PREUGSCHAT
4 4JACOB HUDSON
5 5CHRIS GRIDIRON
6 6RICK PYLE
7 7ALBERTO CONTRERAS
8 8JOE SCALES
9 9CODY GRAMS
10 10MARCUS ANZVINO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track WildeEvents
Registrations Entries: 274
Drivers: 126
Total Race Laps 13,618
Total Race Time 139 hours, 22 minutes, 41 seconds
close X